Staff

 

Head Teacher

Mrs Michelle McAndrew (Acting)

  Depute Head Teachers

Ms Anita Le Tissier

Mrs Lyndsay Murray ( Acting)

  Principal Teacher

Mrs Claire Pope (Acting)

                                                                  Mr Andrew McArthur (Acting)

Nursery

                 Mrs Nicky MacNamara : Senior Early Years Officer

       Ms Tracy Sloan : Senior Early Years Officer

Mrs Carrie Buchan : Early Years Officer

Mrs Lucy Ross : Early Years Officer

Ms Leanne Shanks : Early Years Officer

Mrs Linda Hutton : Early Years Practitioner

Mrs Jackie Neillings : Early Years Practitioner

Mrs Lois Paterson : Early Years Practitioner

Lesley Corfield : Early Years Practitioner

  Ms Sharlene White  : Early Years Practitioner

Ms Jenny Walshe : Early Years Assistant

Mrs Lisa McGurk : Early Years Assistant

Ms Olivia Quinn : Early Years Assistant

Ms iNikk Thomson  : Early Years Assistant

Ms Vicky Barr : Early Years Assistant

Nursery Secretary

Mrs Marie Spowart

Nursery Domestic

                                                                      Ms Bernice Maison

Class Teachers

P1A – Mrs Lynn Peutherer

                                                                   P1B – Miss Sarah Sharpe

P1/2 – Miss Nicola Kyle

P2A –  Jackie Wilson

P2B – Mrs Jen Cunningham / Miss Julie Mackay

P3A – Mrs Nikki Nethercote / Mrs Claire Rubatto

P3B – Miss Emma Cornet

P3C – Mrs Adele Shields

P4A – Miss Kerri Mackay

P4B – Mrs Nicola Johnson

P4C – Mrs Rachel Holt

P5A – Mrs Kerry Strange

P5B – Miss Kirsty McLean

P5C – Miss Rachel Gateley / Mrs Sarah Yule

P6A – Mrs Tracy-Anne Turnbull / Mrs Sarah Yule

P6B – Mrs Donna Johnston / Mrs Sian Morrison

P7A – Miss Kerri McKay

P6/7- Mrs Emma McGlynn

P7A –   Mrs Frances Jack

                                                                   P7B Mr Andrew McArthur

Additional Support for Learning

Miss Kate Nicholson

Mrs Jude Moyes

Nurture

Mrs Claire Pope

Specialists

PE – Mr Ally Donaldson

Modern Languages – Mrs Mhairi Ferguson :

Violin Instructor – Mrs Kirsty Miller 

Brass Instructor – Mrs Sarah Storrar 

Business Manager

Mrs Margaret Campbell

School Administrator

Mrs Lynda Lee

Pupil Support Officer

Michelle Carr

Pupil Support Assistants

Mrs Ningning Zhao

Miss Joy Lyall

Mrs Liz Patterson

Mrs Jillian Kemp

Mrs Jackie Tatton

Mrs Sara Gent

Mrs Kathryn Laing

Mrs Fiona Rushworth

Mrs Mandy McCutcheon

Mr Duncan Fraser

Mrs Gill Gregson

Mrs Karen Drysdale

Ms Amanda Davidson

Miss Katie Donaldson

Mrs Katie Harrower

Ms Sara Black

Mr Cody Roman

                                                                           Ms Caitlyn Grozier

Facility Technician

Mr Brian Donaldson

Blog at WordPress.com.

%d bloggers like this: